RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Westview High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
you RUN the place
13500 Camino Del Sur, San Diego, California, 92129, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tara Baccei
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival
Published by
Shane
Mar 5th 2011, 10:40pm
Comments
Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival
- Mar 5, 2011
Mt. Carmel High School, San Diego, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bonita Vista
Canyon Crest Academy
Cathedral Catholic
Christian
Coronado
El Camino
Escondido
Fallbrook
Foothill (Santa Ana)
Great Oak
La Costa Canyon
La Jolla
La Quinta (Westminster)
Mt Carmel
Mt Miguel
Point Loma
Poway
Rancho Bernardo
Rancho Buena Vista
Santana
St Augustine
Torrey Pines
University City
Valley Center
Westview
Men:
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Justin
12
Fallbrook
1:59.90
1
2
Westlund, Nicasio
12
Valley Center
2:01.62
1
3
Sahoo, Kaushik
12
Torrey Pines
2:02.21
1
4
Shay, Aryan
12
Coronado
2:02.28
1
5
Boffman, Anthony
11
Cathedral Cathol
2:02.54
1
6
Hagstrom, Sage
12
La Jolla
2:02.97
1
7
Rivera, Enrique
11
Fallbrook
2:04.08
1
8
Sorensen, Andrew
11
Westview
2:04.75
1
9
Faison, Adam
12
Poway
2:05.05
1
10
Klitzner, Lee
12
La Jolla
2:05.45
1
11
Agbede, Shinaola
12
Bonita Vista
2:05.89
1
12
alvarez, Gerardo
12
Escondido
2:06.31
1
13
Gardner, Christopher
12
Canyon Crest Aca
2:06.62
1
14
Boswell, Taylor
11
Point Loma
2:07.41
1
14
Funk, Brandon
11
University City
2:07.41
1
16
Senese, Jared
10
Mt Carmel
2:07.95
1
17
Yee, Bryan
12
Poway
2:08.44
1
18
Avila, Max
11
Torrey Pines
2:08.93
1
19
Woodside, Drew
12
Great Oak
2:09.05
1
20
Everett, Chris
12
Torrey Pines
2:09.41
1
21
Fitzgerald, Patrick
11
Cathedral Cathol
2:09.45
1
22
Jafek, Ben
10
Torrey Pines
2:09.55
1
23
Brock, Kevin
11
Westview
2:09.87
1
24
Yeung, Sean
10
Westview
2:10.91
1
25
Greer, Bannon
9
Valley Center
2:11.62
1
26
Bueno, Alex
10
Mt Carmel
2:11.72
1
27
Rivera, Joel
12
Fallbrook
2:12.38
1
28
Ciochetto, Jake
11
Great Oak
2:12.71
1
29
Carvajal, Ryan
11
Great Oak
2:12.77
1
30
Charles, Ned
10
Canyon Crest Aca
2:13.16
1
31
Sweet, Ricky
10
Point Loma
2:13.98
1
32
Flores, David
11
Point Loma
2:14.10
1
33
Case, Dalton
11
Cathedral Cathol
2:14.16
1
34
Cernicky, Nathan
10
El Camino
2:14.41
1
35
Jeffords, Ryan
11
Great Oak
2:14.51
1
36
Rudolph, Max
11
La Jolla
2:14.70
1
37
Whitmarsh, Adam
11
Cathedral Cathol
2:15.26
1
38
Apalategui, Jeff
11
Bonita Vista
2:15.51
1
39
Shaw, Peter
9
Poway
2:16.16
1
40
Salvador, Abner
9
Great Oak
2:16.49
1
41
Altamiran, Alberto
10
Great Oak
2:16.50
1
42
Nunez, Jason
10
St Augustine
2:17.25
1
43
Merchant-Wells, Nick
10
Canyon Crest Aca
2:17.73
1
44
Lopez, Manuel
12
University City
2:18.72
1
45
Pacheco-Garcia, Juan
9
University City
2:18.99
1
46
Reindel, Nick
11
Westview
2:19.39
1
47
Chau, Tony
12
University City
2:19.78
1
48
Vasquez, Ethan
10
La Costa Canyon
2:19.87
1
49
Cisneros, Juan
10
Valley Center
2:19.97
1
50
Crapo, Benji
11
Great Oak
2:20.15
1
50
Lopez, Hector
12
Point Loma
2:20.15
1
52
Michel, Israel
-
Fallbrook
2:20.21
1
53
Murillo, Richard
El Camino
2:21.13
1
54
Donahue, Andrew
9
Torrey Pines
2:22.00
1
55
Gonzalez, Oscar
12
University City
2:22.45
1
56
Castano, Ramiro
10
La Quinta (Westm
2:22.77
1
57
Madison, Sean
11
Mt Carmel
2:23.06
1
58
Allain, Michael
9
Santana
2:23.60
1
59
Scheidt, Steven
9
University City
2:24.10
1
60
Chamberlain, Ryan
9
Great Oak
2:24.47
1
61
Ung, Alex
9
Mt Carmel
2:24.92
1
62
Balicoco, John
9
University City
2:25.80
1
63
McBride, Alec
10
La Costa Canyon
2:30.74
1
64
Taylor, Bobby
12
La Costa Canyon
2:34.58
1
Mens 1600m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braude, Tal
9
Torrey Pines
4:45.59
1
2
Acord, Aaron
9
Cathedral Cathol
4:46.73
1
3
Morton, Derek
9
Mt Carmel
4:53.29
1
4
Bennett, Victor
9
University City
4:53.90
1
5
Fahy, Steven
9
La Costa Canyon
4:54.27
1
6
Ayala, Oscar
9
Great Oak
4:55.15
1
7
Giba, Patryk
9
Great Oak
4:55.55
1
8
Castillejos, David
9
La Jolla
5:01.94
1
9
Shaffer, Kurtis
9
Torrey Pines
5:06.53
1
10
Lopez, Joe
9
Rancho Buena Vis
5:07.83
1
11
Rodriguez, Daniel
9
Bonita Vista
5:08.82
1
12
Bosse, Luke
9
Mt Carmel
5:09.55
1
13
Aster, Ben
9
Rancho Buena Vis
5:12.11
1
14
Bieraugel, Carson
9
Cathedral Cathol
5:12.70
1
15
Weber, John
9
Westview
5:20.02
1
16
Culp, Tyler
9
University City
5:20.96
1
17
Bender, Brenton
9
La Costa Canyon
5:24.48
1
18
Moss, Greg
9
Poway
5:26.49
1
19
Lucas, Jonathan
9
Great Oak
5:32.29
1
20
Flynn, Jonathon
9
El Camino
5:42.12
1
21
Fisher, Kyle
9
Poway
6:16.67
1
22
Scott, Mason
9
La Costa Canyon
6:22.90
1
23
Scott, Alex
9
La Costa Canyon
7:10.03
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Causey, Eric
11
La Costa Canyon
4:31.86
1
2
Schall, Ryan
11
Westview
4:36.09
1
3
Agbede, Shinaola
12
Bonita Vista
4:37.03
1
4
Castillo, Caesar
11
Bonita Vista
4:38.08
1
5
Romero, Omar
11
Escondido
4:39.49
1
6
Tansey, Chris
11
Poway
4:40.96
1
7
Adams, Evan
12
La Costa Canyon
4:43.66
1
8
Helbock, Jarron
11
Cathedral Cathol
4:44.61
1
9
Donnelly, Andrew
12
Fallbrook
4:44.62
1
10
Wolfenzon, Noah
11
La Jolla
4:45.33
1
11
Thomas, Gordie
10
Great Oak
4:46.24
1
12
Pooley, Josh
10
La Jolla
4:46.51
1
13
Baynes, Rhett
12
La Costa Canyon
4:46.66
1
14
Bourke, Patrick
10
Cathedral Cathol
4:47.00
1
15
Witkowski, Thomas
12
Point Loma
4:47.56
1
16
Robey, Travis
10
Valley Center
4:49.14
1
17
Jumps, Nathan
12
University City
4:49.98
1
18
Froboese, Connor
10
Fallbrook
4:50.79
1
19
Sauceda, Angel
11
Point Loma
4:50.99
1
20
Johnson, Nick
12
Fallbrook
4:51.53
1
21
Rivera, Joel
12
Fallbrook
4:52.58
1
22
Richardson, Jade
10
Great Oak
4:52.82
1
23
Leigh, Chris
10
La Costa Canyon
4:53.12
1
24
Julio, Villa
10
Escondido
4:53.55
1
25
Barrett, Ryan
10
Westview
4:54.11
1
26
Ryan, Garrett
10
Westview
4:54.24
1
27
Mock, Andrew
10
Cathedral Cathol
4:55.65
1
28
Acomb, Brent
11
Great Oak
4:56.23
1
29
Clancy, Jeffrey
10
La Jolla
4:56.69
1
30
Williams, Jake
11
Cathedral Cathol
4:57.39
1
31
Cerenzie, Mitchell
12
Westview
4:59.31
1
32
Larson, Jon
11
Valley Center
5:00.16
1
33
Goff, Gavin
10
Point Loma
5:01.38
1
34
Juarez-Uribe, Jordan
10
La Jolla
5:01.85
1
35
Chisholm, J.P.
11
Mt Carmel
5:02.31
1
36
Lee, Oren
12
Poway
5:02.46
1
37
Platt, Nathan
10
Torrey Pines
5:02.61
1
38
Avalos, Josue
11
Rancho Buena Vis
5:02.75
1
38
Santacruz, Luis
11
Mt Miguel
5:02.75
1
40
Rendon, Isidoro
11
University City
5:02.96
1
41
Lee, Calvin
12
Torrey Pines
5:03.13
1
42
Mack, Jake
11
La Jolla
5:03.52
1
43
Bermudez, Isaac
12
Great Oak
5:03.64
1
44
Tamayo, Victor
10
El Camino
5:04.15
1
45
Rivera, Daniel
12
Rancho Buena Vis
5:04.26
1
46
Martinez, David
12
Poway
5:04.86
1
47
Zounes, Brenden
10
Point Loma
5:06.02
1
48
Wilder, Trey
9
Rancho Buena Vis
5:07.29
1
49
Lopez, Hector
12
Point Loma
5:08.28
1
50
Slotrich, Ariel
10
La Jolla
5:08.43
1
51
Eldreth, Taylor
11
Poway
5:09.28
1
52
Versaci, Nick
9
Rancho Buena Vis
5:09.93
1
53
Cunningham, Daniel
10
University City
5:09.96
1
54
Quintana, Santiago
10
Torrey Pines
5:12.18
1
55
Lucisano, Dominic
12
Westview
5:12.96
1
56
Kribs, Keenan
12
Torrey Pines
5:12.99
1
57
Caballero, Daniel
10
Valley Center
5:15.10
1
58
Tullio, Channing
10
University City
5:16.57
1
59
Zorrilla, Gerardo
10
Valley Center
5:17.09
1
60
Mull, Nathan
11
Poway
5:19.17
1
61
Keefer, Bryce
11
Mt Carmel
5:22.40
1
62
Gorin, Daniel
Poway
5:23.55
1
63
Auyoung, Mark
10
La Quinta (Westm
5:23.90
1
64
Nguyen, Danny
10
La Quinta (Westm
5:29.16
1
65
Kemper, Ryan
9
Torrey Pines
5:30.63
1
66
Barnes, Zach
11
Mt Carmel
5:30.74
1
67
Garton, Alec
11
Torrey Pines
5:36.02
1
68
Jacoby, Nathan
10
Point Loma
5:37.38
1
69
Nguyen, Anthony
10
La Quinta (Westm
5:37.78
1
70
Ahmad, Alla
9
Torrey Pines
5:37.83
1
70
Huppert, Timothy
11
Santana
5:37.83
1
72
Gearhart, Matthew
10
Santana
5:41.07
1
73
Stren, Eric
11
La Costa Canyon
5:45.10
1
74
Mendoza, Jose
11
Mt Miguel
5:47.76
1
75
Macshane, Gordon
9
Mt Carmel
5:53.57
1
76
Matsuzawa, Kyu
10
University City
5:55.46
1
77
Nield, Nick
10
La Costa Canyon
5:58.53
1
78
Nguyen, Travis
9
Mt Carmel
7:00.05
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valente, Tom
12
Cathedral Cathol
9:52.27
1
2
Grubiss, Nick
11
Cathedral Cathol
9:56.87
1
3
Carrillo, Eddie
11
Great Oak
9:59.23
1
4
Kumar, Arjun
11
Torrey Pines
10:02.48
1
5
Balder, Jack
10
Great Oak
10:04.79
1
6
Eazer, Nathan
12
Poway
10:10.60
1
7
Wilson, Jack
12
Cathedral Cathol
10:10.75
1
8
Parkes, Michael
11
Poway
10:14.58
1
9
Castillo, Caesar
11
Bonita Vista
10:14.89
1
10
Hershey, Ryan
11
La Costa Canyon
10:15.75
1
11
Velarde, Nathan
10
Great Oak
10:16.31
1
12
Horvath, Ben
12
Cathedral Cathol
10:17.60
1
13
Lopez, Stephen
12
Valley Center
10:18.53
1
14
Mintz, Eric
12
Canyon Crest Aca
10:18.81
1
15
Connell, Dan
12
Cathedral Cathol
10:19.62
1
16
Sherman, Jacob
10
Bonita Vista
10:20.71
1
17
Barge, Matt
10
Torrey Pines
10:22.00
1
18
Wilson, Blake
12
Torrey Pines
10:22.93
1
19
Pierson, Trevor
11
Great Oak
10:29.55
1
20
Ramirez-Ramos, Hector
12
Point Loma
10:31.53
1
21
Barrett, Ryan
10
Westview
10:32.03
1
22
Sanchez, Alex
10
Valley Center
10:34.72
1
23
Chen, Owen
11
Torrey Pines
10:35.98
1
24
Fidler, Logan
11
Valley Center
10:39.32
1
25
Donnelly, Andrew
12
Fallbrook
10:39.44
1
26
Ryan, Garrett
10
Westview
10:41.85
1
27
Esquivel, Mickel
12
University City
10:42.97
1
28
Kelley, Christian
10
Bonita Vista
10:43.41
1
29
Johnson, Nick
12
Fallbrook
10:45.50
1
30
Rivera, Joel
12
Fallbrook
10:49.00
1
31
Jaimes, Angel
11
El Camino
10:53.78
1
32
Cureton, Chase
11
University City
11:07.62
1
33
Scarfeo, Shane
11
La Costa Canyon
11:08.72
1
34
Do, Bill
12
La Quinta (Westm
11:14.15
1
35
Dumesnil, Matthew
11
Point Loma
11:17.95
1
36
Goff, Gavin
10
Point Loma
11:20.81
1
37
Velarde, Matt
12
Great Oak
11:25.75
1
38
Gehami, Albert
10
Westview
11:30.30
1
39
Ngo, Howard
10
La Quinta (Westm
11:39.45
1
40
Weizman, Ziv
10
University City
12:00.98
1
41
Brown, Zack
12
Canyon Crest Aca
12:04.97
1
42
Smith, Matthew
11
Mt Carmel
12:06.09
1
43
Davila, Martin
10
Mt Carmel
12:09.77
1
44
Flynn, Jonathon
9
El Camino
12:39.87
1
45
Gearhart, Matthew
10
Santana
13:17.30
1
Mens 4x800m Relay 4x800 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cremer
,
Ward
,
Newquist
,
Carpowic
Torrey Pines
8:06.81
1
2
Cable
,
Girolamo
,
Bogan
,
Rampoldi
Rancho Bernardo
8:10.82
1
3
Ccapatin
,
Latifi
,
McEacher
,
Sindel
Mt Carmel
8:24.19
1
4
Munoz
,
Arellano
,
Romero
,
Alvarez
Escondido
8:27.53
1
5
Froboese
,
Rivera
,
Jones
,
Michel
Fallbrook
8:29.70
1
6
Boswell
,
Sauceda
,
Sweet
,
Ramirez-
Point Loma
8:30.60
1
7
Cerenzie
,
Schall
,
Chen
,
Brock
Westview
8:35.14
1
8
Stotler
,
Brusseau
,
Gisel
,
Threw
Rancho Buena Vis
8:36.15
1
9
Rodrigue
,
Stidum
,
Gonzalez
,
Gomez
Mt Miguel
8:41.01
1
10
Eazer
,
Espiritu
,
Parkes
,
Yee
Poway
8:43.18
1
11
Carvajal
,
Jeffords
,
Salvador
,
Bell
Great Oak
9:01.08
1
12
Hurtado
,
Tamayo
,
Jaimes
,
Johnston
El Camino
9:03.20
1
13
Robey
,
Sanchez
,
Fidler
,
Larson
Valley Center
9:08.44
1
14
Castano
,
Dam
,
Ngo
,
Do
La Quinta (Westm
9:32.10
1
15
Relay Team
Great Oak
9:53.98
1
16
Relay Team
Great Oak
10:14.67
1
Mens Distance Medley Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward
,
Cremer
,
Carpowic
,
Newquist
Torrey Pines
10:42.84
1
2
Alhstrom
,
Burgess
,
Worden
,
Voytilla
Rancho Bernardo
10:54.16
1
3
Hayen
,
Tansey
,
Faison
,
Levinson
Poway
11:08.68
1
4
Jones
,
Sumpter
,
Rivera
,
Froboese
Fallbrook
11:09.85
1
5
Barnes
,
Chisholm
,
Latifi
,
McCann
Mt Carmel
11:11.87
1
6
Bourke
,
Horvath
,
Boffman
,
Blair
Cathedral Cathol
11:13.48
1
7
Cerenzie
,
Sorensen
,
Schall
,
Chen
Westview
11:26.68
1
8
Braude
,
Sahoo
,
Platt
,
Avila
Torrey Pines
11:29.15
1
9
Lopez
,
Vanderpo
,
Westlund
,
Greer
Valley Center
11:39.70
1
10
Thomas
,
Wallis
,
Bermudez
,
Bergstro
Great Oak
11:48.92
1
11
Gardner
,
Charles
,
Peterson
,
Bernd
Canyon Crest Aca
11:49.65
1
12
Cernicky
,
Johnston
,
Hurtado
,
Tamayo
El Camino
12:01.90
1
13
Flores
,
Sweet
,
Zounes
,
Lopp
Point Loma
12:09.57
1
Mens Shot Put SP 1 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chaaban, Sammy
12
El Camino
48-01.00
(14.66m)
1
2
Gaston, Andrew
12
Mt Carmel
47-01.00
(14.35m)
1
3
Taylor, Zach
12
Torrey Pines
44-06.50
(13.58m)
1
4
Maligsa, Christopher
12
University City
44-01.50
(13.45m)
1
5
Ross, Kyle
12
Torrey Pines
43-05.00
(13.23m)
1
6
Smith, Jalen
11
Mt Carmel
41-00.50
(12.51m)
1
7
Hubbard, Ian
12
Poway
39-11.50
(12.18m)
1
8
Dobies, Kevin
12
Rancho Bernardo
38-05.00
(11.71m)
1
9
Barton, Garrett
12
Rancho Bernardo
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
10
Jackson, Keith
12
Torrey Pines
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
11
Headrick, Michael
12
Escondido
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
12
Vehar, Desmond
12
University City
36-04.50
(11.09m)
1
Mens Shot Put SP 2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alsadek, Jacob
10
Torrey Pines
44-09.00
(13.64m)
1
2
Wehn, Brian
12
Cathedral Cathol
42-02.50
(12.87m)
1
3
Polimadei, Dominic
10
University City
40-01.50
(12.23m)
1
4
Togiaso, Junior
12
La Jolla
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
5
Vailancourt, John
12
El Camino
39-09.00
(12.12m)
1
6
Teran, Adrian
11
Mt Carmel
38-08.00
(11.79m)
1
7
Jahl, Peter
11
Rancho Bernardo
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
8
Miletic, Luka
11
Rancho Buena Vis
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
9
Duplaisir, Payton
10
El Camino
37-00.50
(11.29m)
1
10
Bykowski, Brett
12
Rancho Bernardo
36-10.00
(11.23m)
1
11
Cacha, Tyler
11
Mt Carmel
36-06.50
(11.14m)
1
11
Lee, Diante
12
Mt Miguel
36-06.50
(11.14m)
1
13
Gonzalez, Lucio
12
Rancho Buena Vis
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
Mens Shot Put SP 3 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelsey, Paul
11
Great Oak
44-07.50
(13.60m)
1
2
Altamirano, Silvano
12
Mt Carmel
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
3
Medrano, Eduardo
11
St Augustine
38-05.00
(11.71m)
1
4
Newman, Jamal
10
El Camino
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
5
Gonzalez, Jamie
12
El Camino
36-04.50
(11.09m)
1
6
Ajlouny, Anthony
11
Cathedral Cathol
35-00.50
(10.68m)
1
7
Celestin, Dominic
11
Mt Miguel
34-05.00
(10.49m)
1
8
Lemon, Anthony
11
Mt Miguel
33-03.50
(10.15m)
1
9
Michaels, Peter
11
Great Oak
33-00.50
(10.07m)
1
10
Gorman, Alex
11
Great Oak
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
11
Sabourin, Nick
12
La Jolla
31-07.50
(9.64m)
1
12
Tomevi, Kevin
11
Santana
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
13
Britonberg-Scaruzzo, Mar
10
La Jolla
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
Mens Shot Put SP 4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acapora, Brandon
11
Escondido
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
2
Searcy, Nick
12
Great Oak
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
3
Villinueva, David
12
Escondido
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
4
Lee, Diante
12
Mt Miguel
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
5
Alcantara, Manuel
11
Santana
31-01.00
(9.47m)
1
6
Klein, Christian
11
Santana
28-05.00
(8.66m)
1
7
Van Buren, Michael
9
Santana
28-00.50
(8.55m)
1
Mens Discus DT 1 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Aaron
12
Poway
154-03
(47.02m)
1
2
Gaston, Andrew
12
Mt Carmel
149-01
(45.44m)
1
3
Chaaban, Sammy
12
El Camino
143-11
(43.87m)
1
4
Barton, Garrett
12
Rancho Bernardo
138-02
(42.11m)
1
5
Gonzalez, Lucio
12
Rancho Buena Vis
133-00
(40.54m)
1
6
Durnil, Thomas
12
University City
129-07
(39.50m)
1
7
Togiaso, Junior
12
La Jolla
127-10
(38.96m)
1
8
Medrano, Eduardo
11
St Augustine
122-03
(37.26m)
1
9
Smith, Jalen
11
Mt Carmel
119-00
(36.27m)
1
10
Bykowski, Brett
12
Rancho Bernardo
118-00
(35.97m)
1
11
Vehar, Desmond
12
University City
106-04
(32.41m)
1
Mens Discus DT 2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Zach
12
Torrey Pines
129-10
(39.57m)
1
2
Holtzauer, Jake
11
Rancho Buena Vis
114-10
(35.00m)
1
3
Sabourin, Nick
12
La Jolla
113-07
(34.62m)
1
4
Stratigopoulus, JT
12
Torrey Pines
106-11
(32.59m)
1
5
Jahl, Peter
11
Rancho Bernardo
104-10
(31.95m)
1
6
Dennis, Stephen
12
La Jolla
104-03
(31.78m)
1
7
Vailancourt, John
12
El Camino
95-08
(29.16m)
1
8
Gonzalez, Jamie
12
El Camino
88-01
(26.85m)
1
Mens Discus DT 3 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Headrick, Michael
12
Escondido
116-06
(35.51m)
1
2
Kelsey, Paul
11
Great Oak
109-00
(33.22m)
1
3
Michaels, Peter
11
Great Oak
107-02
(32.66m)
1
4
Lee, Wes
11
Torrey Pines
103-07
(31.57m)
1
5
Sakara, Steven
11
Cathedral Cathol
103-05
(31.52m)
1
6
Newman, Jamal
10
El Camino
102-11
(31.37m)
1
7
Searcy, Nick
12
Great Oak
101-05
(30.91m)
1
8
Gorman, Alex
11
Great Oak
98-08
(30.07m)
1
Mens Discus DT 4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acapora, Brandon
11
Escondido
102-02
(31.14m)
1
2
Duplaisir, Payton
10
El Camino
95-06
(29.11m)
1
3
Alvarado, Jason
10
Escondido
94-02
(28.70m)
1
4
Tomevi, Kevin
11
Santana
92-00
(28.04m)
1
5
Britonberg-Scaruzzo, Mar
10
La Jolla
91-05
(27.86m)
1
6
Van Buren, Michael
9
Santana
80-00
(24.38m)
1
7
Celestin, Dominic
11
Mt Miguel
77-05
(23.60m)
1
8
Klein, Christian
11
Santana
70-06
(21.49m)
1
9
Alcantara, Manuel
11
Santana
69-08.50
(21.25m)
1
Mens High Jump HJ 1 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Brandon
12
Mt Carmel
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
2
Mcmahon, Dillion
11
Poway
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Moberly, Joe
12
Rancho Bernardo
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Bernal, Chris
11
Fallbrook
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
Hamill, Conor
12
Rancho Buena Vis
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
Zebold, Grant
10
Cathedral Cathol
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Babish, Derek
10
Poway
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Benson, DeAndre
9
Point Loma
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump HJ 2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Elijah
-
Fallbrook
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
Marquis, Joey
12
La Costa Canyon
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Schick, Branden
12
Mt Carmel
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Frapwell, Kolton
10
Canyon Crest Aca
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Carrick, Tate
11
Torrey Pines
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Bodenbach, Erik
12
La Costa Canyon
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
Mens High Jump HJ 3 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coles, Terrell
11
Great Oak
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
1
Guzman, Nick
10
Mt Carmel
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Emery, Dillon
9
Great Oak
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Avery, Jory
10
Escondido
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Knudsen, Andrew
10
Cathedral Cathol
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Hood, Marvin
11
Mt Miguel
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Rasmussen, Austin
10
Great Oak
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Maultsby, Ryan
11
Fallbrook
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump HJ 4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solomon, Nicholas
10
Rancho Buena Vis
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
1
Parker, Jordan
12
Great Oak
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Hargrave, Stevan
12
Santana
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Stuffle, Nathan
11
Santana
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Mens Long Jump LJ 1-2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bernal, Chris
11
Fallbrook
22-07.00
(6.88m)
nwi
1
2
Rattler, Aaron
12
Escondido
22-02.75
(6.78m)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Robert
12
Mt Miguel
21-08.50
(6.62m)
nwi
1
4
Marquis, Joey
12
La Costa Canyon
21-03.25
(6.48m)
nwi
1
5
Brockman, Bryson
12
Poway
21-02.75
(6.47m)
nwi
1
6
Early, Chance
12
Cathedral Cathol
21-00.50
(6.41m)
nwi
1
7
Hang, Andy
10
Mt Carmel
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
8
Yu, Davy
11
La Jolla
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
8
McCullom, Ben
12
Poway
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
10
Allen, Alex
12
Mt Carmel
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
11
Brielmaier, Sage
12
Rancho Buena Vis
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
12
Gross, Isaiah
11
Poway
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
13
O'connor, Ryan
12
Cathedral Cathol
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
14
Hardson, Theo
10
Cathedral Cathol
19-08.75
(6.01m)
nwi
1
15
Walker, Elijah
-
Fallbrook
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
16
Anderson, Brady
10
Escondido
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
17
Pater, Scott
10
Mt Carmel
19-04.25
(5.90m)
nwi
1
18
Trillizio, Zachary
11
El Camino
19-03.25
(5.87m)
nwi
1
19
Karson, Damon
12
La Costa Canyon
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
20
Jackson, Isiah
11
El Camino
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
21
Williams, Brandon
11
Torrey Pines
18-11.75
(5.78m)
nwi
1
22
Moore, Aaron
11
Torrey Pines
18-10.25
(5.75m)
nwi
1
23
White, Evan
10
Great Oak
18-09.25
(5.72m)
nwi
1
24
Fouquette, Joe
11
Torrey Pines
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
25
Clayton, Jacob
10
Escondido
18-03.75
(5.58m)
nwi
1
26
Yocom, Mitch
12
Torrey Pines
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
27
Mertz, Chase
12
La Jolla
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
28
Harrell, Marcel
11
Mt Miguel
17-11.50
(5.47m)
nwi
1
28
Ashworth, Elliott
12
La Jolla
17-11.50
(5.47m)
nwi
1
30
Nordstrom, Erik
12
University City
17-10.25
(5.44m)
nwi
1
31
Freeman, Alex
11
El Camino
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
32
Averbuj, Dan
12
Torrey Pines
17-09.75
(5.43m)
nwi
1
33
Benson, DeAndre
9
Point Loma
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
34
Gauthier, Javon
11
Mt Miguel
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
35
Roedl, Aaron
11
Great Oak
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
36
Wright, Derek
10
Great Oak
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
37
Hofrichter, Colton
11
Fallbrook
16-10.75
(5.15m)
nwi
1
38
Baker, Anthony
10
Fallbrook
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump TJ 1-2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gross, Isaiah
11
Poway
40-10.25
(12.45m)
nwi
1
2
Hallare, Jarryn
12
Cathedral Cathol
39-10.50
(12.15m)
nwi
1
2
Skinner, Scott
11
Torrey Pines
39-10.50
(12.15m)
nwi
1
4
Walker, Elijah
-
Fallbrook
39-10.00
(12.14m)
nwi
1
5
Yocom, Mitch
12
Torrey Pines
39-04.50
(12.00m)
nwi
1
6
Nguyen, Arthur
10
Mt Carmel
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
1
7
Fouquette, Joe
11
Torrey Pines
38-02.50
(11.65m)
nwi
1
8
Martelli, Branden
12
St Augustine
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
8
White, Evan
10
Great Oak
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
10
Thunder, RJ
11
Torrey Pines
36-10.25
(11.23m)
nwi
1
11
Pham, Jared
11
Valley Center
36-09.25
(11.21m)
nwi
1
12
Nishikida, Dean
11
Torrey Pines
36-06.00
(11.13m)
nwi
1
13
Trillizio, Zachary
11
El Camino
35-09.50
(10.91m)
nwi
1
14
Nelson, Dominique
11
Mt Carmel
35-08.50
(10.88m)
nwi
1
15
Ponce, Keith
10
Mt Carmel
34-09.50
(10.60m)
nwi
1
16
Dion, Jacob
10
Santana
34-04.75
(10.48m)
nwi
1
17
Avalos, Jaime
10
Great Oak
34-04.00
(10.46m)
nwi
1
18
Luna, Carson
10
Great Oak
31-10.50
(9.72m)
nwi
1
19
Augustine, Jeremy
12
Santana
28-07.25
(8.72m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault PV 1 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Logan, Zack
12
Rancho Bernardo
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
1
Huff, Brett
12
Christian
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Canseco, Chris
12
University City
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Pelletier, Pierre
11
Rancho Bernardo
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Curran, Joe
11
Fallbrook
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
Pittman, Cory
11
Great Oak
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
Turner, Trent
12
El Camino
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
8
Zacchilli, Ryan
11
Rancho Bernardo
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
Weiss, Brian
12
El Camino
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
Duvinage, Simon
11
Canyon Crest Aca
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
11
Choi, Joe
12
Mt Carmel
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
11
Delgado, Oliver
11
Rancho Bernardo
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
13
Ludwig, Josh
11
Rancho Bernardo
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
13
Palma, German
12
Bonita Vista
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
--
Brandau, Blake
12
Great Oak
NH
(--)
1
--
Alcantara, Brennan
12
Point Loma
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault PV 2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poyhonen, Phillip
12
La Jolla
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Gorishek, Nik
11
La Costa Canyon
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Pacheco, Daniel
12
La Costa Canyon
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Collazo-Rivera, Orlando
12
Great Oak
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Davis, Bryce
11
Great Oak
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Conger, Josh
12
Poway
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Gates, Zach
12
Escondido
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Hansen, Josh
12
La Costa Canyon
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Jones, James
11
Santana
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Naputi, Stephen
12
University City
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Zebold, Grant
10
Cathedral Cathol
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
11
Barrett, Davis
11
Fallbrook
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
13
Torres, Daniel
12
Bonita Vista
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
13
Hanson, Tyler
11
Fallbrook
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Valle, Sean
12
Great Oak
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault PV 3 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mourey, Erich
10
Poway
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Ransbury, Alan
11
Fallbrook
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Bishop, James
11
Poway
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Stuffle, Nathan
11
Santana
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Smith, Christian
10
Bonita Vista
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Cao, Mchael
10
University City
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Logan, Caleb
10
Mt Carmel
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Knudsen, Andrew
10
Cathedral Cathol
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Kutsch, Ryan
11
Santana
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Beck, Jarred
11
Santana
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuzminsky, Charlotte
11
Canyon Crest Aca
2:17.36
1
2
Seay, Sabrina
10
Mt Carmel
2:18.02
1
3
Mulkey, Amanda
12
Fallbrook
2:20.32
1
4
Yang, Julia
11
Westview
2:26.27
1
5
Martins-Boyte, Nicole
12
Westview
2:28.06
1
6
Hernandez, Cristina
12
Bonita Vista
2:32.36
1
7
Castro, Pamela
12
Bonita Vista
2:33.36
1
8
Bernhard, Megan
10
Great Oak
2:33.89
1
9
Johnson, Maria
10
Bonita Vista
2:34.76
1
10
Granahan, Casey
12
Cathedral Cathol
2:35.62
1
11
Cook, Dara
11
El Camino
2:35.74
1
12
Danielson, Madalyn
12
Coronado
2:35.98
1
13
Krol, Bridget
9
Cathedral Cathol
2:36.33
1
14
Figard, Kelly
12
La Quinta (Westm
2:37.52
1
15
Monroe, Kim
12
Poway
2:38.21
1
16
Mouck, Allie
10
Great Oak
2:39.38
1
17
Dorris, Haley
9
Great Oak
2:39.77
1
18
Hernandez, Claudia
9
Bonita Vista
2:40.90
1
19
Cavendish, Paige
10
Westview
2:41.31
1
20
Howe, Savannah
11
Poway
2:41.63
1
21
McCaffrey, Haley
9
Fallbrook
2:41.94
1
22
Grant, Grace
9
El Camino
2:42.00
1
23
Malone, Kellie
10
Great Oak
2:42.58
1
24
Lopez, Rosanne
9
Fallbrook
2:42.61
1
25
Shoopeck, Natasha
10
Torrey Pines
2:43.18
1
26
Harmon, Gina
10
Bonita Vista
2:43.31
1
27
Verfurth, Dyess
9
Westview
2:43.35
1
28
Bernardez, Adrienne
10
Great Oak
2:43.47
1
29
Lertpaichaiyon, Patra
9
Great Oak
2:44.04
1
30
Ramirez, Kayla
9
El Camino
2:44.19
1
31
Hager, Emma
9
Torrey Pines
2:44.25
1
32
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana
9
Great Oak
2:44.31
1
33
Portillo, Jannet
Escondido
2:44.81
1
34
Burke, Nikki
11
Great Oak
2:45.04
1
35
Hooper, Danica
10
Fallbrook
2:46.38
1
36
Hackbart, Hannah
11
Torrey Pines
2:46.40
1
37
Madden, Michelle
9
Fallbrook
2:46.48
1
38
Lawson, Ashlee
10
Mt Carmel
2:47.07
1
39
Miller, Miranda
11
Westview
2:47.53
1
40
Niederberger, Laine
9
University City
2:48.37
1
41
McConnell, Rebecca
9
University City
2:49.40
1
42
Bode, Courtney
12
Fallbrook
2:50.57
1
43
Tischer, Veronica
9
Santana
2:51.31
1
44
McCrory, Hannah
10
University City
2:51.81
1
45
Ashbrook, Maddie
9
Fallbrook
2:52.20
1
46
Shulkin, Rebecca
10
Torrey Pines
2:53.34
1
47
Watkins, Brooke
11
Mt Carmel
2:53.54
1
48
Adams, Ella
10
Point Loma
2:54.39
1
49
Davignon, Michelle
12
Escondido
2:56.96
1
50
Soiles, Elizabeth
9
Point Loma
2:57.04
1
51
Frost, Catharine
12
Torrey Pines
2:58.36
1
52
Lemaster, Melanie
10
Westview
2:59.03
1
53
Smith, Allison
9
Santana
2:59.33
1
54
Nelson, Annika
10
Mt Carmel
2:59.45
1
55
Capo, Jessica
10
University City
3:04.94
1
56
Perez, Paola
9
University City
3:11.94
1
57
Smith, Brittany
11
Mt Carmel
3:22.31
1
Womens 1600m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemper, Marina
9
Torrey Pines
5:20.11
1
2
Helbig, Ashley
9
Great Oak
5:20.81
1
3
Komar, Sandy
9
University City
5:45.72
1
4
Dorris, Haley
9
Great Oak
5:46.30
1
5
Lopez, Rosanne
9
Fallbrook
5:50.08
1
6
Ccapatinta, Astrid
9
Mt Carmel
5:50.38
1
7
Helbig, Michelle
9
Great Oak
5:51.20
1
8
Lyle, Danielle
9
Torrey Pines
5:53.95
1
9
Fitzgerald, Kaylee
9
Cathedral Cathol
5:58.38
1
10
Lertpaichaiyon, Patra
9
Great Oak
5:59.75
1
11
Verfurth, Dyess
9
Westview
6:00.82
1
12
Madden, Michelle
9
Fallbrook
6:05.00
1
13
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana
9
Great Oak
6:05.57
1
14
Bautista, Denise
9
Bonita Vista
6:06.89
1
15
Martinez, Sara
9
Escondido
6:07.17
1
16
Cremer, Christine
9
Cathedral Cathol
6:11.09
1
17
Becker, Reesea
9
El Camino
6:27.23
1
18
Vallon, Jacqueline
9
University City
6:36.20
1
19
Goguen, Danielle
9
Mt Carmel
6:46.62
1
20
Hirschfeld, Erin
9
La Costa Canyon
7:24.60
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Anne
9
Canyon Crest Aca
5:11.59
1
2
Morabe, Alexis
11
Great Oak
5:14.51
1
3
Trujillo, Aimee
12
Poway
5:16.41
1
4
Souza, Shanoah
10
La Costa Canyon
5:20.08
1
5
Harbison, Kaelyn
10
Westview
5:20.82
1
6
Hudson, Kaylee
10
Valley Center
5:25.82
1
7
Kewley, Miranda
10
Great Oak
5:25.85
1
8
Messerly, Alexis
10
Great Oak
5:31.37
1
9
Sweeney, Meg
12
Coronado
5:32.25
1
10
Hernandez, Cristina
12
Bonita Vista
5:36.88
1
11
Cook, Dara
11
El Camino
5:39.60
1
12
Seymour, Rachel
10
Great Oak
5:40.00
1
13
Zavala, Adriana
10
Westview
5:41.78
1
14
Bell, Nicole
11
Fallbrook
5:43.48
1
15
Rosenfeld, Jacqueline
12
Westview
5:44.96
1
16
Ortega, Ashley
10
Great Oak
5:47.67
1
17
Sanborn, Jessica
10
Cathedral Cathol
5:48.66
1
18
Jess, Kelsey
11
Cathedral Cathol
5:53.19
1
19
Cavendish, Paige
10
Westview
5:53.94
1
20
Kent, Christine
11
Cathedral Cathol
5:55.84
1
21
Malone, Kellie
10
Great Oak
5:55.98
1
22
Fromme, Alex
9
La Costa Canyon
5:56.56
1
23
Johnson, Maria
10
Bonita Vista
5:56.76
1
24
Lenehan, Megan
9
Torrey Pines
5:57.63
1
25
Bockman, Brianna
11
Canyon Crest Aca
5:59.33
1
26
Figard, Kelly
12
La Quinta (Westm
5:59.48
1
27
Miller, Miranda
11
Westview
5:59.73
1
28
Grant, Grace
9
El Camino
6:00.10
1
29
Tencer, Brooke
11
Torrey Pines
6:00.54
1
30
Shoemaker, Amanda
11
Poway
6:01.18
1
31
Robinson, Kelsey
11
Cathedral Cathol
6:03.69
1
32
Dorocewicz, Natalie
9
Torrey Pines
6:05.78
1
33
DeVore, Sarahjo
10
Torrey Pines
6:06.75
1
34
Tran, Ngan
12
La Quinta (Westm
6:07.72
1
35
Kalal, Alexia
11
University City
6:07.85
1
36
Ramirez, Kayla
9
El Camino
6:10.81
1
37
Jurado, Elena
10
Bonita Vista
6:10.92
1
38
Williams, Lindsay
11
University City
6:13.72
1
39
Leehey, Shara
11
Fallbrook
6:14.12
1
40
Daly, Erin
11
Torrey Pines
6:17.00
1
41
Benoit, Mikayla
10
Santana
6:21.29
1
42
Mackey, Caitlin
12
Torrey Pines
6:23.24
1
43
O'Neill, Kelsey
10
Torrey Pines
6:23.36
1
44
Lopez, Alexis
10
Fallbrook
6:23.68
1
45
Calescibetta, Emily
12
Fallbrook
6:24.50
1
46
Lance, Tessa
10
Mt Carmel
6:25.35
1
47
Ramsubhag, Lifsira
11
Mt Miguel
6:32.13
1
48
McConnell, Rebecca
9
University City
6:34.68
1
49
Teyton, Anais
11
Torrey Pines
6:36.70
1
50
Minera, Megan
9
La Costa Canyon
6:39.91
1
51
La Scala, Nikki
10
Mt Carmel
6:41.30
1
52
Morones, Jennine
10
Mt Carmel
6:41.53
1
53
McCabe, Kayla
10
Mt Carmel
6:49.89
1
54
Folgelstran, Megan
9
La Costa Canyon
7:12.64
1
55
Alam, Helia
University City
7:31.87
1
56
Carolino, Kylie
10
Mt Carmel
7:36.93
1
57
Mazzone, Lisa
11
La Costa Canyon
7:40.39
1
58
Capo, Jessica
10
University City
7:44.18
1
58
Hobbs, Savannah
9
Mt Carmel
7:44.18
1
60
Grossman, Megan
10
Mt Carmel
7:55.62
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Souza, Shanoah
10
La Costa Canyon
11:20.27
1
2
Abrahamson, Ellie
10
La Costa Canyon
11:26.57
1
3
Helbig, Ashley
9
Great Oak
11:51.68
1
4
Steigerwald, Janell
12
La Costa Canyon
11:54.05
1
5
Mandel, Pauline
11
Great Oak
11:57.50
1
6
Mecklenburg, Katrina
12
Cathedral Cathol
11:58.27
1
7
Harbison, Kaelyn
10
Westview
11:58.98
1
8
Messerly, Alexis
10
Great Oak
12:14.01
1
9
Seymour, Rachel
10
Great Oak
12:16.49
1
10
Baccei, Tara
10
Westview
12:16.90
1
11
Waage, Lauren
12
Torrey Pines
12:41.36
1
12
Richins, Haley
11
Great Oak
12:45.18
1
13
Rose, Priscilla
11
Cathedral Cathol
12:47.24
1
14
Ortega, Ashley
10
Great Oak
12:48.71
1
15
Zavala, Adriana
10
Westview
12:50.27
1
16
Sawatzki, Hannah
11
Westview
12:50.79
1
17
Nordin, Haley
12
Cathedral Cathol
12:51.91
1
18
Yang, Jennifer
10
Bonita Vista
12:52.44
1
19
Esquivel, Roxanne
11
University City
12:57.68
1
20
Calain, Christian
9
Great Oak
13:00.56
1
21
Rhett, Zoe
12
Torrey Pines
13:17.75
1
22
Leehey, Shara
11
Fallbrook
13:24.06
1
23
Jurado, Elena
10
Bonita Vista
13:24.80
1
24
Gramlich, Megan
11
University City
13:30.14
1
25
Vaingankar, Neha
11
Mt Carmel
13:33.09
1
26
Cortes, Kate
9
Great Oak
13:37.31
1
27
Lopez, Alexis
10
Fallbrook
13:39.72
1
28
Tran, Ngan
12
La Quinta (Westm
13:45.35
1
29
Engleman, Ashley
10
Coronado
13:50.53
1
30
Desai, Sohini
10
Mt Carmel
13:54.17
1
31
Calescibetta, Emily
12
Fallbrook
13:59.78
1
32
Spencer, Summer
12
Mt Carmel
14:37.36
1
33
Medina, Gabriella
11
Fallbrook
14:37.69
1
Womens 4x800m Relay 4x800 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohner
,
Rohner
,
St Laure
,
VanDam
Rancho Buena Vis
9:45.07
1
2
Reynolds
,
Graber
,
Young
,
LeRoux
Rancho Bernardo
10:05.52
1
3
Birch
,
Favela
,
Davignon
,
Janel
Escondido
10:17.72
1
4
Bernarde
,
Bernhard
,
Burke
,
Mouck
Great Oak
10:30.60
1
5
Grantham
,
Ashbrook
,
Hooper
,
McCaffre
Fallbrook
10:36.03
1
6
Garcia
,
Green
,
Van Der
,
Ung
Mt Carmel
10:50.26
1
7
Relay Team
Great Oak
11:22.30
1
8
Siegler
,
Niederbe
,
Alamsahe
,
Tan
University City
11:45.95
1
9
Relay Team
Great Oak
12:29.08
1
Womens Distance Medley Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bales
,
Ortega
,
Kewley
,
Morabe
Great Oak
13:14.64
1
2
Mulkey
,
Rothert
,
Lopez
,
Bell
Fallbrook
13:18.06
1
3
DeLong
,
Hall
,
Ung
,
Seay
Mt Carmel
13:26.25
1
4
Duong
,
Kuzminsk
,
Bockman
,
Adams
Canyon Crest Aca
13:27.48
1
5
Yang
,
Weber
,
Martins-
,
Hanshaw
Westview
13:29.50
1
6
Relay Team
Great Oak
14:18.34
1
7
Relay Team
Great Oak
14:55.76
1
Womens Shot Put SP 1 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counts, Mariah
12
Poway
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
2
Daniels, Jakayla
11
El Camino
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
3
Dunn, Danissa
12
Rancho Bernardo
32-01.50
(9.79m)
1
4
Cheadle, Jessica
10
Escondido
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
5
Romo, Natalie
11
Escondido
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
6
McCardall, Jacquelin
11
Rancho Bernardo
27-03.50
(8.32m)
1
7
Uta, Kanessa
11
Rancho Buena Vis
26-10.00
(8.18m)
1
Womens Shot Put SP 2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Melissa
12
Escondido
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
2
Gilmore, Darin
10
Valley Center
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
3
Bojorges, Jessica
11
Mt Carmel
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
4
Worthington, Ashley
11
Rancho Bernardo
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
5
Habhab, Dina
11
Torrey Pines
27-03.50
(8.32m)
1
6
Cox, Kaitlyn
11
Santana
25-00.00
(7.62m)
1
7
Von Nyssen, Lara
11
Rancho Bernardo
24-08.00
(7.52m)
1
Womens Shot Put SP 3 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darby, Brittany
11
Torrey Pines
27-10.50
(8.50m)
1
2
Weilhammer, Victoria
11
Rancho Buena Vis
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
3
Lopez, Aundrea
10
El Camino
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
4
Austin, Natasha
11
El Camino
21-03.50
(6.49m)
1
Womens Shot Put SP 4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arroyo, Daisy
11
Escondido
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
2
Higgins, Michelle
11
Cathedral Cathol
23-04.00
(7.11m)
1
3
Dornin, Maile
11
Great Oak
22-01.00
(6.73m)
1
4
Skinn, Kimmie
10
Great Oak
21-07.00
(6.58m)
1
5
Simpson, Emily
9
Great Oak
21-01.50
(6.44m)
1
6
King, Emma
10
Great Oak
19-07.00
(5.97m)
1
7
Bryan, Nicole
12
El Camino
19-04.00
(5.89m)
1
Womens Discus DT 2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicdao, Erika
12
University City
89-00
(27.13m)
1
2
Dunn, Danissa
12
Rancho Bernardo
88-08
(27.03m)
1
3
Worthington, Ashley
11
Rancho Bernardo
82-10
(25.25m)
1
4
Arroyo, Daisy
11
Escondido
81-02
(24.74m)
1
5
Von Nyssen, Lara
11
Rancho Bernardo
80-07
(24.56m)
1
6
McCardall, Jacquelin
11
Rancho Bernardo
60-04
(18.39m)
1
Womens Discus DT 3 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Brooke
10
Rancho Buena Vis
79-00
(24.08m)
1
2
Allen, Jamayla
12
Escondido
75-09
(23.09m)
1
3
Gilmore, Darin
10
Valley Center
73-08
(22.45m)
1
4
Lopez, Aundrea
10
El Camino
72-05
(22.07m)
1
--
Mayne, Ale
10
Cathedral Cathol
66-05
(20.24m)
1
5
Cox, Kaitlyn
11
Santana
58-09
(17.91m)
1
6
Dornin, Maile
11
Great Oak
49-05
(15.06m)
1
Womens Discus DT 4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Nia
11
Mt Carmel
80-10.25
(24.64m)
1
2
Darby, Brittany
11
Torrey Pines
65-01.50
(19.85m)
1
3
Simpson, Emily
9
Great Oak
64-11.25
(19.79m)
1
4
Estrada, Luz
11
El Camino
60-08.25
(18.50m)
1
5
King, Emma
10
Great Oak
60-03.50
(18.38m)
1
6
Austin, Natasha
11
El Camino
58-03.50
(17.77m)
1
7
Bryan, Nicole
12
El Camino
55-06
(16.92m)
1
Womens Discus DT1 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counts, Mariah
12
Poway
120-06
(36.73m)
1
2
Cervantes, Lilliana
12
Poway
104-05
(31.83m)
1
3
Uta, Kanessa
11
Rancho Buena Vis
103-02
(31.45m)
1
4
Robinson, Macaria
12
Rancho Buena Vis
97-08
(29.77m)
1
5
Gilster, Lauren
11
Valley Center
96-00
(29.26m)
1
6
Romo, Natalie
11
Escondido
95-09
(29.18m)
1
7
Smith, Melissa
12
Escondido
94-08
(28.85m)
1
8
Ducat, Mercedes
11
Rancho Buena Vis
91-05
(27.86m)
1
9
Daniels, Jakayla
11
El Camino
91-02
(27.79m)
1
10
Ducat, Porscha
11
Rancho Buena Vis
83-09
(25.53m)
1
Womens High Jump HJ 1 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryan, Danielle
11
El Camino
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Hasche, Riley
12
Point Loma
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Contreras, Holly
11
Fallbrook
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Wildenthaler, Julia
11
Torrey Pines
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Doyle, McKenna
12
Point Loma
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Smith, Sierra
9
Coronado
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Buckingham, Alexandria
12
La Costa Canyon
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Womens High Jump HJ 2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tatarnikova, Dasha
12
La Costa Canyon
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2
Hart, Jen
12
Bonita Vista
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
Crowl, Paige
11
Mt Carmel
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
Purdy, Kelly
12
Bonita Vista
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Alonso, Monica
11
Mt Carmel
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
5
Hallawell, Britanny
12
Coronado
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
Womens High Jump HJ 3 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Mishe
11
El Camino
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Culliton, Brenna
10
Poway
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Stein, Shayna
12
Torrey Pines
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Wu, Olivia
11
Mt Carmel
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Rothert, Briana
11
Fallbrook
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens High Jump HJ 4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barriteau, Ashley
11
El Camino
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens Long Jump LJ 1-2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibbs, Jasmine
11
El Camino
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
2
Scott, Mishe
11
El Camino
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Hannah
11
Fallbrook
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
4
Parks, Alex
12
Mt Carmel
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
5
Reilly, Sidney
11
Valley Center
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
6
Wildenthaler, Julia
11
Torrey Pines
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
7
Elliott, Jennifer
9
Rancho Buena Vis
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
7
Rubio, Gabbie
11
Cathedral Cathol
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
9
Cheadle, Jessica
10
Escondido
14-05.75
(4.41m)
nwi
1
10
Contreras, Holly
11
Fallbrook
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
11
Summerhays, Ashley
12
Torrey Pines
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
12
Chappell, Kelly
11
El Camino
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
13
Culliton, Brenna
10
Poway
14-00.50
(4.28m)
nwi
1
14
Campbell, Ashley
11
University City
13-10.75
(4.24m)
nwi
1
15
Tidd, Samantha
11
Fallbrook
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
1
16
Plummer, Natalie
11
Escondido
13-09.75
(4.21m)
nwi
1
17
Yanez, Blanca
10
La Jolla
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
17
Lopez, Melinda
11
Escondido
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
19
Struve, Katharine
11
Cathedral Cathol
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
20
Donahue, Ruby
11
Rancho Buena Vis
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
21
Thomas, Kazeajh
11
Mt Miguel
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
22
Hart, Jen
12
Bonita Vista
13-03.25
(4.04m)
nwi
1
23
Purdy, Kelly
12
Bonita Vista
12-08.50
(3.87m)
nwi
1
24
Gruber, Danielle
9
Santana
11-05.00
(3.48m)
nwi
1
25
Conley, Kayley
10
Santana
9-09.75
(2.99m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump TJ 1-2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Hannah
11
Fallbrook
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
2
Wildenthaler, Julia
11
Torrey Pines
34-10.75
(10.64m)
nwi
1
3
Wang, Yisha
11
Mt Carmel
33-09.25
(10.29m)
nwi
1
4
Shields, Leighann
10
Mt Carmel
33-04.00
(10.16m)
nwi
1
5
Orozco, Lydia
11
University City
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
6
Stein, Shayna
12
Torrey Pines
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
7
Boomer, Shay
11
Escondido
32-09.50
(9.99m)
nwi
1
8
Rubio, Gabbie
11
Cathedral Cathol
32-07.25
(9.94m)
nwi
1
9
Reilly, Sidney
11
Valley Center
32-03.75
(9.85m)
nwi
1
10
Hart, Jen
12
Bonita Vista
31-04.25
(9.56m)
nwi
1
11
Bryan, Danielle
11
El Camino
31-00.50
(9.46m)
nwi
1
12
Elliott, Jennifer
9
Rancho Buena Vis
30-08.25
(9.35m)
nwi
1
13
Song, Sarah
12
Mt Carmel
29-08.50
(9.06m)
nwi
1
14
Gilbert, Laura
12
Escondido
29-05.50
(8.98m)
nwi
1
15
Wolfe, Victoria
12
Cathedral Cathol
29-04.50
(8.95m)
nwi
1
16
Rothert, Briana
11
Fallbrook
29-04.00
(8.94m)
nwi
1
17
Culliton, Brenna
10
Poway
28-08.00
(8.74m)
nwi
1
18
Kruger, Kylie
11
Bonita Vista
27-07.75
(8.43m)
nwi
1
19
Leatherman, Amy
10
Mt Carmel
27-05.00
(8.36m)
nwi
1
20
Alcantara, Rianna
11
Fallbrook
27-03.75
(8.32m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault PV 1 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rische, Victoria
11
Foothill (Santa
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Hasche, Riley
12
Point Loma
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
Centofranchi, Cassie
12
Escondido
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
McCallum, Kaitlin
11
La Jolla
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
Mendoza, Emily
11
Poway
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Kim, Erika
12
Great Oak
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Nonaka, Amy
12
Rancho Bernardo
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Winship, Katie
11
Rancho Bernardo
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
9
Duffy, Maura
11
Great Oak
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Bui, Kaycey
12
Cathedral Cathol
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Nielson, Haleigh
12
Mt Carmel
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault PV 2 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Naylor, Jennifer
11
University City
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
1
Walters, Kensi
11
Rancho Bernardo
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
Yurczyk, Kaylee
11
Rancho Bernardo
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
Bogardus, Bri
12
Great Oak
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
Brooks, Kenzie
11
Poway
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
5
Wilson, Alycia
11
Santana
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
5
McGuigan, Olivia
11
Canyon Crest Aca
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
Wu, Olivia
11
Mt Carmel
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
8
Forgey, Mackenzie
11
University City
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
Womens Pole Vault PV 3 Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eich, Selina
10
Fallbrook
8-04.00
(2.54m)
1
2
Lozon, Sam
11
Great Oak
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
Huynh, Deanna
11
Mt Carmel
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
4
Donaghue, Shavonne
10
Fallbrook
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
5
Girgis, Sarah
9
Fallbrook
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Mares, Juzana
Great Oak
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Oedewaldt, Jordan
9
Santana
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Ruffner, Hailey
11
Mt Carmel
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mt-carmel
#field
#and
#distance
#carnival
More news
2011 Results - Mt. Carmel Invitational
2010 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships
746 shares:
Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival
,
Bonita Vista High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chula Vista, California
,
Canyon Crest Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Encinitas, California
,
Cathedral Catholic (SD) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Westview High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
2
2018
1
2016
6
2015
40
7
2014
25
10
2013
15
23
2012
21
13
2011
7
8
2010
15
8
2009
11
4
2008
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#mt-carmel
#field
#and
#distance
#carnival
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!